Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely

2018 NSW Rowing Championships

Date: Fri 16th - Sun 18th February , 2018
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Friday 16th February, 2018

Race 112. CME 1x : Championship Mens Elite Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:00 PM2000M
A212.39Yarra Yarra Tom Cregan
A312.37UTS-NTC 19 Ben Coombs, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
A412.16Mercantile-NTC 11 Angus Widdicombe, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
A512.02Adelaide-NTC Alexander Hill, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
A612.08Huon Wilson Mure, Coach: John Driessen
A712.09Melbourne University 1 Sam Hookway, Coach: Tim McLaren
A812.32Tamar 2 Mitchell Digney, Coach: Brendan Long

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 212. CME 1x : Championship Mens Elite Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:05 PM2000M
B212.14Mercantile 2 Alexander Kinsella, Coach: David Colvin
B312.07Commercial-QAS Harley Moore, Coach: Benjamin Southwell
B412.22Sydney University-NTC 12 Jack Hargreaves, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
B512.29Sydney-NTC 2 Spencer Turrin, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
B612.36UTS-NTC 13 Hamish Playfair, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
B712.03Banks 1 Jack Kelly, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
B812.33Toowong Jack Price, Coach: Keiran Dwyer

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 312. CME 1x : Championship Mens Elite Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 1:10 PM2000M
C212.13Mercantile 1 Patrick Boomer, Coach: David Colvin
C312.19Swan River-WAIS Christopher Hayes
C412.26Sydney-NTC 10 Angus Moore, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
C512.30Sydney-NTC 3 David Watts, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
C612.34UTS 1 Peter Koster, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely
C712.17Mercantile-NTC 2 Josh Dunkley-Smith, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
C812.21Sydney University 2 David Bartholot, Coach: Donald McLachlan

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 412. CME 1x : Championship Mens Elite Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 1:15 PM2000M
D212.15Mercantile-NTC 1 Liam Donald, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
D312.27Sydney-NTC 14 Joshua Hicks, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
D412.05Black Mountain-NTC Luke Letcher, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
D512.12Melbourne University-NTC Joshua Booth, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
D612.31Tamar 1 Henry Youl, Coach: Brendan Long
D712.35UTS 2 Henry Lees, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 512. CME 1x : Championship Mens Elite Single ScullHeat 5
Start Time: 1:20 PM2000M
E212.06Commercial-NTC Darcy Wruck, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
E312.28Sydney-NTC 15 Nathan Bowden, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
E412.01ANU-NTC Caleb Antill, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
E512.25Sydney University-NTC 8 Campbell Watts, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
E612.11Melbourne University-NTC Simon Keenan, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
E712.04Banks 2 Angus Thornton, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 612. CME 1x : Championship Mens Elite Single ScullHeat 6
Start Time: 1:25 PM2000M
F212.10Melbourne University 2 Jordan Smith, Coach: Franz Imfeld
F312.23Sydney University-NTC 16 Alex Purnell, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
F412.20Sydney University 1 Cameron Girdlestone, Coach: Donald McLachlan
F512.24Sydney University-NTC 7 Nicholas Purnell, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
F612.18Mosman-NTC Robert Black, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
F712.38UTS-NTC 20 Tim Masters, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 75. CWU19 1x : Championship Womens Under19 Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:30 PM2000M
G205.37Trinity Lutheran Matilda Amor, Coach: Andrej Pistotnik
G305.08Corowa Paige Cooper, Coach: Wesley Canny
G405.29Port Adelaide-SASI Katelyn Nicholson, Coach: Jason Lane
G505.38Uni of QLD Lucy Stevens, Coaches: Caitlin Hockings, Zoltan Shepherd
G605.20Lower Clarence 1 Clara Samms, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist, Keryn Saunders
G705.12Essendon 2 Alessia Masiero, Coach: Barry Gardner
G805.05Brisbane & GPS-QAS Taylor McCarthy-Smith, Coach: Benjamin Southwell

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 85. CWU19 1x : Championship Womens Under19 Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:35 PM2000M
H205.30Port Macquarie Amelia Stennett, Coach: Alan McCartney
H305.13Footscray City 1 Ruby Bray, Coaches: Lachlan Beckett, Tony Lawless
H405.23Melbourne 2 Georgina Bolam, Coach: David Ochert
H505.31Radford College 1 Annie Creer
H605.33Toowong 1 Sophie Gerber, Coach: Andrew Gerber
H705.26Mosman 2 Grace Underhill, Coaches: Linda Read, Steve Gordon, Judith Ungemach
H805.16Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise 1 Monique Bitzios, Coach: Lincoln Handley

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 95. CWU19 1x : Championship Womens Under19 Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 1:40 PM2000M
I205.18Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise 3 Amy Taylor, Coaches: Daisy Stubberfield, Andrew Clatworthy
I305.28Nepean Victoria Trevitt, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
I405.32Radford College 2 Nicola Greenland
I505.07Canberra-ACT 2 Maddy Bennett, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt
I605.35Toowong 3 Laura Chancellor, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Gavin Murty
I705.24Melbourne 3 Kate Fox, Coach: David Ochert

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 105. CWU19 1x : Championship Womens Under19 Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 1:45 PM2000M
J205.27Nagambie Charlotte Morris, Coach: Renae Domaschenz
J305.36Trinity Catholic Andrea Brushett, Coach: Peter Wallace
J405.03Adelaide Uni-SASI Celia Cowan, Coach: Jason Lane
J505.25Mosman 1 Lucy Lake, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Linda Read, Steve Gordon
J605.22Melbourne 1 Lily Cathcart, Coach: David Ochert
J705.06Canberra-ACT 1 Alexandra Moylan, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 115. CWU19 1x : Championship Womens Under19 Single ScullHeat 5
Start Time: 1:50 PM2000M
K205.14Footscray City 2 Louisa Bongrain, Coaches: Lachlan Beckett, Tony Lawless
K305.21Lower Clarence 2 Stephanie Hutton, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist, Keryn Saunders
K405.17Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise 2 Amanda Harcombe, Coaches: Daisy Stubberfield, Andrew Clatworthy
K505.02Adelaide Uni 2 Taleala McCarthy, Coaches: Phil Blesing, Brenton Terrell
K605.04Adelaide-SASI Laura Blazek, Coaches: Jason Lane, Brynley Millward
K705.34Toowong 2 Lucy Hope, Coach: Andrew Gerber

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 125. CWU19 1x : Championship Womens Under19 Single ScullHeat 6
Start Time: 1:55 PM2000M
L205.10Drummoyne Eve Timms, Coach: Robyn Mackney
L305.19Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise 4 Dayna Gosper, Coaches: Daisy Stubberfield, Andrew Clatworthy
L405.15Glebe Nicela Martincic, Coaches: Milan Parker, Thomas Parker
L505.09Daramalan Jessica Brady, Coach: Mike Brady
L605.11Essendon 1 Katherine Wilkinson, Coach: Barry Gardner
L705.01Adelaide Uni 1 Carys Jones, Coach: Brenton Terrell

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 136. CMU19 1x : Championship Mens Under 19 Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 2:00 PM2000M
M106.04Endeavour Jack Davey, Coach: Peter Bond
M206.02Banks Eric Low, Coaches: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell
M306.16Sydney 2 Lachlan Stevenson, Coaches: Jason Baker, Donovan Cech, Lachlan Carter
M406.01Balmain Eoghan Kilbridge, Coach: Liam James
M506.12Somerset College Cian Muenster
M606.14St George Lachlan Dunn, Coach: Mark Featherstone
M706.07Lower Clarence Logan Bolton, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist, Keryn Saunders
M806.19Toowong Harry Martin, Coach: Andrew Gerber

Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 146. CMU19 1x : Championship Mens Under 19 Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 2:05 PM2000M
N206.21Trinity Lutheran 2 Ben Sims, Coach: Andrej Pistotnik
N306.10Radford College 1 Miguel Fernandez
N406.17Sydney 3 Tal Lewis, Coaches: Sean Madeley, Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker
N506.13St Columba Anglican Matthew Catania, Coach: Alan McCartney
N606.06Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise 3 Nicholas Lockhart, Coach: Andrej Pistotnik
N706.18Sydney University Kieran Riach, Coaches: Dustyn Butler, Debbie Fox
N806.08Nepean Angus Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell

Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 156. CMU19 1x : Championship Mens Under 19 Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 2:10 PM2000M
O206.11Radford College 2 Daniel Majchrzak, Coach: Vicky Spencer
O306.03Brisbane & GPS Benjamin Birchall, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy
O406.05Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise 1 Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Coach: Marcus Free
O506.22Unley High Mitchell Reinhard, Coaches: Peer Richards, Brynley Millward
O606.09Port Macquarie Blake McMillan, Coach: Alan McCartney
O706.20Trinity Lutheran 1 Lachlan Swan, Coach: Andrej Pistotnik
O806.15Sydney 1 Torun Olsson, Coaches: Jason Baker, Donovan Cech, Lachlan Carter

Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 167. CWU21 1x : Championship Womens Under 21 Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 2:15 PM2000M
P107.08Mosman 1 Ella Connaghan, Coach: Judith Ungemach
P207.06Melbourne University Charlotte Wirtz, Coach: James Smith
P307.11Sydney 2 Crystal Piper, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech
P407.19Uni of QLD Clara Jansen, Coaches: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd
P507.04Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Alexandra Finlay, Coaches: Sean Carolan, Lincoln Handley
P607.15Toowong 2 Lucy Theodore, Coach: Leonidas Karadimitris
P707.12Sydney University 1 Emma Jalalaty, Coaches: Jack Hanley, Debbie Fox
P807.18UTS 2 Adelaide Scott, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren
P907.07Mercantile Sky Froebel, Coaches: Simon Gadsden, Brigette Carlile

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 177. CWU21 1x : Championship Womens Under 21 Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 2:20 PM2000M
Q107.14Toowong 1 Sarah Robinson, Coach: Leonidas Karadimitris
Q207.09Mosman 2 Katie Healy, Coach: Judith Ungemach
Q307.17UTS 1 Olivia Bartram, Coaches: David Gely, Elizabeth Halsall
Q407.03Essendon Rachael Hatherley, Coach: Barry Gardner
Q507.02Banks Meg Hermann, Coaches: Lachie Millar, Nicholas Mitchell
Q607.13Sydney University 2 Raquel Cuevas, Coach: Alfie Young
Q707.16Toowong 3 Kenzi Wareham, Coach: Leonidas Karadimitris
Q807.10Sydney 1 Lauren Lyon, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech
Q907.01Adelaide Uni Georgia Mee, Coaches: Phil Blesing, Brenton Terrell

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 187. CWU21 1x : Championship Womens Under 21 Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 2:25 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 198. CMU21 1x : Championship Mens Under 21 Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 2:30 PM2000M
S108.12Sydney University 2 Jordan Duff, Coach: Dustyn Butler
S208.01Banks 1 James Meads, Coaches: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell
S308.06Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise 2 Austin Dipple, Coach: Lincoln Handley
S408.08North Esk 2 Joseph Wilson, Coach: Michael Wilson
S508.10Sydney 2 Lucas Giles, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
S608.11Sydney University 1 Matt Murray, Coach: Dustyn Butler
S708.04Capital Lakes-ACT Alex Grzeskowiak, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz
S808.03Banks 3 Kane Bullock, Coaches: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 208. CMU21 1x : Championship Mens Under 21 Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 2:35 PM2000M
T208.02Banks 2 Nathan Leckie, Coaches: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell
T308.15WARC John Pisano, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Matthew Cochran
T408.13Sydney University 3 Nathaniel Young, Coach: Debbie Fox
T508.07North Esk 1 Jack Barrett, Coach: Trevor Barrett
T608.14Toowong Chris Thomson, Coach: Keiran Dwyer
T708.05Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise 1 Jackson Free, Coach: Marcus Free
T808.09Sydney 1 Max Brenner, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 219. CWU23 1x : Championship Women Under 23 Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 2:40 PM2000M
U109.08Swan River Molly Booker
U209.05Mercantile 2 Gemma Sibillin, Coach: Bill Webster
U309.10Sydney 2 Brianna Caputo, Coach: Lachlan Carter
U409.07Nepean Sienna Grady, Coach: Lindsay Callaghan
U509.11Sydney University 1 Olina Parrish, Coaches: Debbie Fox, Jack Hanley
U609.06Mercantile 3 Kate Duggan, Coach: Bill Webster
U709.15WARC-WAIS Siena Zamin
U809.03Adelaide-SASI Ella Bramwell, Coaches: Jason Lane, Brynley Millward

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 229. CWU23 1x : Championship Women Under 23 Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 2:45 PM2000M
V209.12Sydney University 2 Lizzie Treloar, Coach: Debbie Fox
V309.02Adelaide Uni Peta Terrell, Coach: Brenton Terrell
V409.01ANU Jana Pretorius, Coach: Mike Brady
V509.14Uni of QLD-QAS Kelly Drenth, Coach: Benjamin Southwell
V609.09Sydney 1 Harriet Hudson, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech
V709.13UTS Adelaide Guinness, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren
V809.04Mercantile 1 Ria Thompson, Coach: Simon Gadsden

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 2310. CMU23 1x : Championship Mens Under 23 Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 2:50 PM2000M
W110.02Adelaide-SASI Jack Deans, Coach: Peer Richards
W210.14Sydney University 2 Devlin Walsh, Coach: Dustyn Butler
W310.11Sydney 3 Dylan Boakes, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
W410.06Newcastle Benjamin Homer
W510.15Toowong Nick Pettigrew, Coach: Keiran Dwyer
W610.16UWABC Fraser Pensini, Coach: Stefano Balosso
W710.10Sydney 2 Jake Brighton, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
W810.04Mercantile 1 James Hoban, Coach: David Colvin
W910.03Fremantle Willis Armstrong

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 2410. CMU23 1x : Championship Mens Under 23 Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 2:55 PM2000M
X110.01ANU-ACT Tom Collins, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz
X210.05Mercantile 2 Alexander Wolf
X310.08Swan River-WAIS Sam Marsh
X410.07Newcastle Uni Odin Mackintosh, Coach: Lucas McBeath
X510.13Sydney University 1 Morgan Brooking, Coach: Donald McLachlan
X610.12Sydney 4 Patrick Graham, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
X710.17WARC Oscar Winter, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Matthew Cochran
X810.09Sydney 1 Charlie Patterson, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 2512. CME 1x : Championship Mens Elite Single ScullSemi-Final 1
Start Time: 3:00 PM2000M
Y112.27Sydney-NTC 14 Joshua Hicks, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
Y212.16Mercantile-NTC 11 Angus Widdicombe, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
Y312.36UTS-NTC 13 Hamish Playfair, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
Y412.01ANU-NTC Caleb Antill, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
Y512.20Sydney University 1 Cameron Girdlestone, Coach: Donald McLachlan
Y612.09Melbourne University 1 Sam Hookway, Coach: Tim McLaren
Y712.29Sydney-NTC 2 Spencer Turrin, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
Y812.26Sydney-NTC 10 Angus Moore, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Race 2612. CME 1x : Championship Mens Elite Single ScullSemi-Final 2
Start Time: 3:05 PM2000M
Z112.03Banks 1 Jack Kelly, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
Z212.31Tamar 1 Henry Youl, Coach: Brendan Long
Z312.24Sydney University-NTC 7 Nicholas Purnell, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
Z412.02Adelaide-NTC Alexander Hill, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
Z512.30Sydney-NTC 3 David Watts, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
Z612.25Sydney University-NTC 8 Campbell Watts, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
Z712.11Melbourne University-NTC Simon Keenan, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
Z812.10Melbourne University 2 Jordan Smith, Coach: Franz Imfeld

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Race 2712. CME 1x : Championship Mens Elite Single ScullSemi-Final 3
Start Time: 3:10 PM2000M
A112.06Commercial-NTC Darcy Wruck, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
A212.23Sydney University-NTC 16 Alex Purnell, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
A312.34UTS 1 Peter Koster, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely
A412.12Melbourne University-NTC Joshua Booth, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
A512.22Sydney University-NTC 12 Jack Hargreaves, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
A612.05Black Mountain-NTC Luke Letcher, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
A712.21Sydney University 2 David Bartholot, Coach: Donald McLachlan
A812.37UTS-NTC 19 Ben Coombs, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Race 2811. CWE 1x : Championship Womens Elite Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 3:15 PM2000M
B211.12Shoalhaven 2 Peta Rak, Coach: Andrew Parry
B311.13Swan River 1 Cecilia Velin
B411.17Sydney University-NTC 5 Fiona Ewing, Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
B511.16Sydney University-NTC 1 Genevieve Horton, Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
B611.04Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Hedda Cooper, Coach: Lincoln Handley
B711.06Melbourne University Katherine Michelmore, Coach: Franz Imfeld
B811.10Mercantile 4 Georgia Stewart, Coach: Bill Webster

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Race 2911. CWE 1x : Championship Womens Elite Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 3:20 PM2000M
C211.15Sydney University Carina Simpson, Coach: Debbie Fox
C311.07Mercantile 1 Amanda Bateman, Coach: Simon Gadsden
C411.02Capital Lakes-ACT Cara Grzeskowiak, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz
C511.03Commercial-NTC Maddie Edmunds, Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
C611.19UTS Madeleine Coonan, Coaches: David Gely, Alex Field
C711.14Swan River 2 Adriana Marulli
C811.11Shoalhaven 1 Kate Brumersky, Coach: Andrew Parry

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Race 3011. CWE 1x : Championship Womens Elite Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 3:25 PM2000M
D211.09Mercantile 3 Fiona Albert, Coach: Simon Gadsden
D311.08Mercantile 2 Madeleine Thomas, Coach: Simon Gadsden
D411.20Uni of QLD-NTC Caitlin Cronin, Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
D511.01Adelaide-NTC Olympia Aldersey, Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
D611.18Sydney University-NTC 6 Rowena Meredith, Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
D711.21Uni of QLD-QAS Kate Rowan, Coach: Benjamin Southwell
D811.05Huon Eleni Kalimnios, Coach: John Driessen

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Race 3113. CWE 2- : Championship Womens Elite PairHeat 1
Start Time: 3:30 PM2000M
E213.12Uni of QLD-QAS 2 Tyler Ferris, Miller Ferris, Coach: Benjamin Southwell
E313.02Commercial/Tamar-NTC Ciona Wilson [TAMAR], Jacinta Edmunds [COMM], Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
E413.05Melbourne University/Huon-NTC Sarah Hawe [HUON], Lucy Stephan [MUBC], Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
E513.09UTS Emma Fessey, Georgie Rowe, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren
E613.11Uni of QLD-QAS 1 Eloise Parker, Ellen Pozzi, Coach: Benjamin Southwell
E713.08Sydney University Lauren Fornasaro, Dyone Bettega, Coach: Dustyn Butler

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 3213. CWE 2- : Championship Womens Elite PairHeat 2
Start Time: 3:35 PM2000M
F213.04Melbourne University Olivia Honore, Jacqueline Hart, Coach: James Smith
F313.06Mercantile/Sydney-NTC Leah Saunders [SRC], Addy Dunkley-Smith [MERC], Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
F413.03Fremantle/Banks-NTC Rosie Popa [BANKS], Annabelle McIntyre [FRC], Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
F513.01Adelaide/Mercantile-NTC Katrina Werry [MERC], Molly Goodman [ADEL], Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
F613.07Sydney Uni/Mercantile-NTC Jess Morrison [MERC], Georgina Gotch [SUBC], Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
F713.10UWABC/WARC-WAIS Giorgia Patten [WARC], Bronwyn Cox [UWABC]

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 3317. CWU21L 1x : Championship Womens Under 21 Lightweight SingleHeat 1
Start Time: 3:40 PM2000M
G217.02ANU-ACT 2 Bianca Gillett, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt
G317.12Uni of QLD 1 Zoe Alcorn, Coaches: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd
G417.07Sydney Romola Davenport, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech
G517.11Toowong 2 Sophie Gerber, Coach: Andrew Gerber
G617.04Banks Ciara Ward, Coaches: Kade Greenland, Lachie Millar, Nicholas Mitchell
G717.09Sydney University 2 Michaela Franz, Coaches: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox
G817.05Glebe Maxine Rennie, Coaches: Milan Parker, Thomas Parker

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3417. CWU21L 1x : Championship Womens Under 21 Lightweight SingleHeat 2
Start Time: 3:45 PM2000M
H217.08Sydney University 1 Sarah Parsons, Coaches: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox
H317.13Uni of QLD 2 Toni Johnson, Coaches: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd
H417.01ANU-ACT 1 Sarah Larkin, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt
H517.06Newcastle Grammar Corby Holmberg, Coaches: Lucas McBeath, Odin Mackintosh
H617.03Adelaide Sophia Nery, Coach: Ron Mobbs
H717.10Toowong 1 Katelin Douglas, Coach: Leonidas Karadimitris
H817.14Melbourne Bailee Cowie, Coach: David Ochert

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3518. CMU21L 1x : Championship Mens Under 21 Lightweight SingleHeat 1
Start Time: 3:50 PM2000M
I218.17Sydney 3 Christopher McCarthy, Coaches: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech
I318.07Banks 2 Henry Thompson, Coaches: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell
I418.10Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise 2 Nicholas Lockhart, Coach: Andrej Pistotnik
I518.13North Esk Connor Ryan, Coach: Trevor Barrett
I618.02ANU-ACT 2 Hamish Harding, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz
I718.18UTS 1 Michael McCrea, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely
I818.14Radford College John Baker, Coach: Vicky Spencer

Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3618. CMU21L 1x : Championship Mens Under 21 Lightweight SingleHeat 2
Start Time: 3:55 PM2000M
J218.01ANU-ACT 1 Nathan Kennedy, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz
J318.15Sydney 1 Wyatt Batt, Coaches: James Stride, Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker
J418.19UTS 2 Jack Message, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely
J518.03Adelaide Uni 1 Cameron Natt, Coach: Brenton Terrell
J618.06Banks 1 Luke Spencer, Coaches: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell
J718.09Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise 1 Austin Dipple, Coach: Lincoln Handley
J818.12Newcastle Grammar 2 Nicholas McGrath, Coach: Gavin Ellis

Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3718. CMU21L 1x : Championship Mens Under 21 Lightweight SingleHeat 3
Start Time: 4:00 PM2000M
K218.05Balmain Eoghan Kilbridge, Coach: Liam James
K318.16Sydney 2 Felix Wade, Coaches: James Stride, Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker
K418.04Adelaide Uni 2 Lachlan Kirchner, Coach: Brenton Terrell
K518.20UTS 3 Henry Bioley-Delacoste, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely
K618.08Banks 3 Lachlan Szigeter, Coaches: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell
K718.21Uni of QLD Liam McCoy, Coaches: Zoltan Shepherd, Chris Hedley, Paul Webb
K818.11Newcastle Grammar 1 Sebastian Young, Coach: Gavin Ellis

Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3819. CWU23L 1x : Championship Womens Under 23 Lightweight SingleHeat 1
Start Time: 4:05 PM2000M
L219.11Uni of QLD-QAS 2 Madeleine Williams, Coach: Benjamin Southwell
L319.03Adelaide-SASI Verayna Zilm, Coach: Jason Lane
L419.07UTS 2 Rosie Beasley, Coaches: David Gely, Alex Field
L519.02Adelaide Uni Tahlia Jones, Coach: Brenton Terrell
L619.05Sydney University 2 Lizzie Treloar, Coach: Debbie Fox
L719.01ANU-ACT Jilly Roberts, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 3919. CWU23L 1x : Championship Womens Under 23 Lightweight SingleHeat 2
Start Time: 4:10 PM2000M
M319.09Uni of QLD Maria Tomassini, Coach: Michael Russell
M419.04Sydney University 1 Wallis Russell, Coach: Alfie Young
M519.10Uni of QLD-QAS 1 Portia Bennett, Coach: Benjamin Southwell
M619.06UTS 1 Georgina Masters, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren
M719.08UWABC Alexandra Utley, Coach: Stefano Balosso

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 4020. CMU23L 1x : Championship Mens Under 23 Lightweight SingleHeat 1
Start Time: 4:15 PM2000M
N220.04Adelaide-SASI Oscar McGuinness, Coaches: Jason Lane, Brynley Millward
N320.12UWABC Ethan Aird, Coach: Stefano Balosso
N420.09Sydney Andrew Brown, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Donovan Cech
N520.10Sydney University Leon Chambers, Coach: Donald McLachlan
N620.14Uni of QLD 2 Morgan Hodgson, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
N720.08Swan River William Williamson
N820.02Adelaide Uni 1 Jack Tomich, Coach: Brenton Terrell

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 4120. CMU23L 1x : Championship Mens Under 23 Lightweight SingleHeat 2
Start Time: 4:20 PM2000M
O220.06Fremantle James McQuillan
O320.03Adelaide Uni 2 Brodie Hand, Coach: Brenton Terrell
O420.13Uni of QLD 1 Mac Russell, Coaches: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd
O520.07Mosman Sean Murphy, Coach: Matthias Ungemach
O620.11UTS Matthew Curtin, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely
O720.05Canberra James Stuchbery, Coaches: Mark Kwiatkowski, Geoffrey Brown
O820.01ANU James Cobb, Coach: Dennis Hatcher

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 4221. CWEL 1x : Championship Womens Elite Lightweight Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 4:25 PM2000M
P221.02Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Gemma Dane, Coach: Lincoln Handley
P321.10UTS 2 Sophie Jerapetritis, Coaches: David Gely, Alex Field
P421.04Huon-NTC Georgia Nesbitt, Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
P521.09UTS 1 Sarah Pound, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren
P621.03Huon Eve Mure, Coach: John Driessen
P721.06Mercantile Meghan Hester, Coach: Bill Webster

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 4321. CWEL 1x : Championship Womens Elite Lightweight Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 4:30 PM2000M
Q221.12ANU Adair Ferguson, Coach: Nigel Harding
Q321.01Corio Bay Teneille Linehan
Q421.05Melbourne University-NTC Alice Arch, Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
Q521.08Toowong-NTC Amy James, Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
Q621.07Sydney University-NTC Georgia Miansarow, Coaches: John Keogh, Ellen Randell, Thomas Westgarth
Q721.11WARC Suzannah Gravestock, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 4422. CMEL 1x : Championship Mens Elite Lightweight Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 4:35 PM2000M
R122.17Uni of QLD 2 Mick Tanda, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
R222.04Bucks Alec Paterson
R322.06Mercantile 1 Michael McNamara, Coaches: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin
R422.11Swan River Cameron Fowler
R522.02Adelaide-NTC Jack Kelly, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
R622.15UWABC-WAIS James Kerr
R722.10New Norfolk Matthew Byrne
R822.01ANU-ACT William Clark, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz
R922.08Mercantile 3 William Legge, Coach: David Colvin

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 4522. CMEL 1x : Championship Mens Elite Lightweight Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 4:40 PM2000M
S122.09Mercantile 4 Carl Tomczak, Coach: David Colvin
S222.03Banks Hugo Berry, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
S322.16Uni of QLD 1 Blaine Heseltine, Coach: Zoltan Shepherd
S422.13Toowong-QAS Hamish Parry, Coach: Benjamin Southwell
S522.05Canberra-ACT Thomas Perry, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz
S622.14UTS James Chuter, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field, David Gely
S722.07Mercantile 2 Jayden Grey, Coaches: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin
S822.12Tamar Oliver Marsden, Coach: Brendan Long

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 465. CWU19 1x : Championship Womens Under19 Single ScullSemi-Final 1
Start Time: 4:45 PM2000M
T105.10Drummoyne Eve Timms, Coach: Robyn Mackney
T205.08Corowa Paige Cooper, Coach: Wesley Canny
T305.01Adelaide Uni 1 Carys Jones, Coach: Brenton Terrell
T405.13Footscray City 1 Ruby Bray, Coaches: Lachlan Beckett, Tony Lawless
T505.03Adelaide Uni-SASI Celia Cowan, Coach: Jason Lane
T605.34Toowong 2 Lucy Hope, Coach: Andrew Gerber
T705.31Radford College 1 Annie Creer
T805.18Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise 3 Amy Taylor, Coaches: Daisy Stubberfield, Andrew Clatworthy

Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 475. CWU19 1x : Championship Womens Under19 Single ScullSemi-Final 2
Start Time: 4:50 PM2000M
U105.27Nagambie Charlotte Morris, Coach: Renae Domaschenz
U205.09Daramalan Jessica Brady, Coach: Mike Brady
U305.16Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise 1 Monique Bitzios, Coach: Lincoln Handley
U405.05Brisbane & GPS-QAS Taylor McCarthy-Smith, Coach: Benjamin Southwell
U505.14Footscray City 2 Louisa Bongrain, Coaches: Lachlan Beckett, Tony Lawless
U605.32Radford College 2 Nicola Greenland
U705.02Adelaide Uni 2 Taleala McCarthy, Coaches: Phil Blesing, Brenton Terrell
U805.20Lower Clarence 1 Clara Samms, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist, Keryn Saunders

Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 485. CWU19 1x : Championship Womens Under19 Single ScullSemi-Final 3
Start Time: 4:55 PM2000M
V105.04Adelaide-SASI Laura Blazek, Coaches: Jason Lane, Brynley Millward
V205.36Trinity Catholic Andrea Brushett, Coach: Peter Wallace
V305.29Port Adelaide-SASI Katelyn Nicholson, Coach: Jason Lane
V405.35Toowong 3 Laura Chancellor, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Gavin Murty
V505.15Glebe Nicela Martincic, Coaches: Milan Parker, Thomas Parker
V605.22Melbourne 1 Lily Cathcart, Coach: David Ochert
V705.07Canberra-ACT 2 Maddy Bennett, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Garratt
V805.23Melbourne 2 Georgina Bolam, Coach: David Ochert

Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4914. CME 2- : Championship Mens Elite PairHeat 1
Start Time: 5:00 PM2000M
W214.14WARC Jonathan Ashby, Tom Norman, Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Matthew Cochran
W314.11Sydney/Commercial-NTC Darcy Wruck [COMM], Nathan Bowden [SRC], Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
W414.06Mercantile/Sydney Uni-NTC Nicholas Purnell [SUBC], Angus Widdicombe [MERC], Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
W514.01Adelaide/Sydney-NTC Spencer Turrin [SRC], Alexander Hill [ADEL], Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
W614.02Melbourne Uni/Sydney-NTC Angus Moore [SRC], Simon Keenan [MUBC], Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
W714.09Sydney University Andrew Judge, Jack O'Brien, Coach: Donald McLachlan
W814.04Mercantile Callum Nott, Tom Hunt, Coach: Simon Gadsden

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Race 5014. CME 2- : Championship Mens Elite PairHeat 2
Start Time: 5:05 PM2000M
X214.08Sydney Matthew Gertenbach, Tom Gunton, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
X314.10Sydney University/UTS-NTC Ben Coombs [UTS], Alex Purnell [SUBC], Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
X414.12Sydney/Sydney University-NTC Jack Hargreaves [SUBC], Joshua Hicks [SRC], Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
X514.05Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-NTC Joshua Booth [MUBC], Josh Dunkley-Smith [MERC], Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
X614.13UTS-NTC Hamish Playfair, Tim Masters, Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
X714.07Mosman/Mercantile-NTC Liam Donald [MERC], Robert Black [MOSM], Coaches: Ian Wright, Mark Prater, Andrew Randell
X814.03Melbourne University Edward Walmsley, Christopher Hargreaves, Coach: Franz Imfeld

Progress: 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final