Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely

2017-2018 Regatta Calendar

 iCal Regatta Season: 

Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
2017
July
2/7/2017SunJB Sharp - Drummoyne Iron Cove [DRUM]JB SharpResults
Event Website...
7/7/2017
Fri-Sun
 
2017 World Rowing Cup 3 Lucerne, SwitzerlandRegatta 
16/7/2017SunJB Sharp - Balmain Iron Cove [BALM]JB SharpResults
Event Website...
19/7/2017
Wed-Sun
 
2017 World Rowing U23 Championships Plovdiv, BulgariaRegatta 
30/7/2017SunJB Sharp - Leichhardt Iron Cove [LEICH]JB SharpResults
Event Website...
30/7/2017SunHead of the Hunter Hunter RiverTime TrialResults
August
2/8/2017
Wed-Sun
 
2017 World Rowing Junior Championships Trakai, LithuaniaRegattaWorld Rowing
20/8/2017Sun3 Rivers Mini MarathonCDRATelegraph PointTime TrialInfo..
20/8/2017
Sun
 
Three Rivers 25km Challenge Port MacquarieRegattaWebsite
26/8/2017SatScullers Head of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
27/8/2017SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, MacleanClubResults
September
3/9/2017
Sun
 
Leichhardt Rowing Club Corporate Regatta SIRCRegatta 
7/9/2017
Thurs-Sun
 
2017 World Rowing Masters Regatta Bled, SloveniaRegattaEvent Website
9/9/2017SatNewcastle Uni Pre IVCDRABerry ParkClubResults
9/9/2017SatNSW Indoor Rowing Championships IndoorResults
10/9/2017SunHenley on Hunter Berry ParkClubResults
16/9/2017SatHead of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
23/9/2017SatHead of the Shoalhaven Shoalhaven RiverTime TrialResults
23/9/2017SatShoalhaven Sprints Shoalhaven RiverSprintResults
24/9/2017
Sun-Sun
 
2017 World Rowing Championships Florida, USARegattaEvent Website
World Rowing
27/9/2017Wed-Fri2017 Australian University GamesRowing QueenslandWyaralong Rowing Centre, QLDUniversity GamesResults
30/9/2017SatNSWIS TT 1 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
October
7/10/2017SatLane Cove Head Lane Cove RiverTime TrialResults
8/10/2017SunNewcastle University Boat Club RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubResults
14/10/2017SatRNSW Spring Regatta SIRCClubResults
15/10/2017SunMurwillumbah Rowing Club RegattaNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahClubCANCELLED
15/10/2017SunIron Cove Classic 1 Iron CoveTime TrialResults
Event Website...
21/10/2017SatNorth Shore Head Lane Cove RiverTime TrialResults
21/10/2017SatPort Macquarie Rowing Club RegattaCDRAWauchopeClubResults
21/10/2017Sat-Sun2017 Australian Masters Games Lake Barrington, TASMasters GamesResults
Event Website...
28/10/2017SatNSWIS TT 2 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
28/10/2017SatJnr Head of the ParramattaAAGPSParramatta RiverTime TrialInfo.. | Events
28/10/2017SatNewcastle Grammar School RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubResults
29/10/2017SunHunter Valley Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClubResults
29/10/2017SunIron Cove Classic 2 Iron CoveTime TrialResults
Event Website...
29/10/2017SunLismore Rowing Club RegattaNRRARichmond RiverClubResults
November
3/11/2017FriAAGPS Sculling TrialsAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyInfo..
4/11/2017SatHead of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
4/11/2017SatLoreto Normanhurst Regatta SIRCSchoolgirlResults
5/11/2017SunLoreto Kirribilli Regatta SIRCSchoolgirlResults
11/11/2017SatNSWIS TT 3 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
11/11/2017SatSydney Grammar School RegattaAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyResults
11/11/2017SatSydney Girls High School Regatta Iron CoveSchoolgirlResults
12/11/2017SunIron Cove Classic 3 Iron CoveTime TrialResults
Event Website...
18/11/2017SatSt Joseph's College RegattaAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyResults
19/11/2017SunRowing NSW Independent Schools Championships SIRCSchoolResults
19/11/2017SunGrafton High School RegattaNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
25/11/2017SatRoseville College Regatta Iron CoveSchoolgirlResults
25/11/2017SatNewington College RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
26/11/2017SunCDRA Sprint ChampionshipsCDRAThrosby CreekSprintResults
December
2/12/2017SatRNSW Reindeer Regatta SIRCClubResults
3/12/2017SunNSW Sprint Championships SIRCSprintResults
9/12/2017SatHead of the Clarence RegattaHOCOCClarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
10/12/2017SunGrafton Rowing Club RegattaNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
16/12/2017SatNSWIS TT 4 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
2018
January
12/1/2018Fri-SunTaree Summer Regatta Manning RiverClubResults
27/1/2018SatRNSW Small Boats Regatta SIRCClubResults
February
3/2/2018SatLake Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
3/2/2018SatTweed Heads Rowing Club RegattaNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahClubResults
3/2/2018SatPLC/Kings/RNSW Regatta SIRCSchoolResults
4/2/2018SunNRRA Age ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahClubResults
4/2/2018SunEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
4/2/2018SunIGSSA SIRCSchoolgirlResults
10/2/2018SatPymble Ladies College Regatta Iron CoveSchoolgirlResults
10/2/2018SatScots College RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
11/2/2018SunBalmain Rowing Club Regatta Iron Cove [UTS]ClubResults
16/2/2018Fri-SunNSW Rowing Championships SIRCClubResults
17/2/2018SatSydney Boys High School RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
24/2/2018SatSydney Rowing Club Regatta SIRCClub/SchoolResults
24/2/2018SatMLC School Regatta Hen & ChickenSchoolgirlResults
24/2/2018SatAAGPS Juniors - All Schools RegattaAAGPSIron CoveSchoolboyResults
25/2/2018SunNSW Schoolboy Head of the River SIRCSchoolboyResults
26/2/2018MonCHS Rowing Championships SIRCSchoolResults
March
3/3/2018SatRiverview Gold Cup Lane Cove RiverSchool/ClubResults
3/3/2018SatNSW Schoolgirl Head of the River SIRCSchoolgirlResults
4/3/2018SunSouth Grafton High and Iluka Rowing Club RegattaNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
10/3/2018Sat-SunCDRA ChampionshipsCDRAManning RiverClubResults
10/3/2018SatShore School RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
17/3/2018SatAAGPS Head of the RiverAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyResults
18/3/2018SunNRRA Masters ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahMastersResults
18/3/2018SunDrummoyne Rowers Regatta Iron Cove [DRUM]ClubResults
19/3/2018Mon-Sun2018 Sydney International Rowing RegattaRowing AustraliaSIRCNationalsResults
Event Website...
April
8/4/2018SunLeichhardt Rowing Club Regatta Iron Cove [LEICH]ClubResults
22/4/2018SunDrummoyne Masters Iron Cove [DRUM]MastersResults
28/4/2018Sat-SunEdward Trickett NSW Grade Championships SIRCClubResults
May
6/5/2018SunIron Cove Masters Iron Cove [LEICH]MastersResults
10/5/2018Thu-Sun2018 Australian Masters Rowing ChampionshipsRowing TasmaniaLake Barrington, TASMastersResults
Event Website...
26/5/2018Sat-SunNSW Masters Championships SIRCMastersResults
June
3/6/2018SunJB Sharp - Glebe Blackwattle Bay, GlebeJB SharpInfo..
Event Website...
17/6/2018SunJB Sharp - UTS Haberfield Iron Cove [UTS]JB SharpInfo..
Event Website...
28/6/2018Thu-Sat2018 Trans-Tasman Regatta #1Rowing AustraliaSIRCInfo..
July
1/7/2018SunJB Sharp - Drummoyne Iron Cove [DRUM]JB SharpInfo..
Event Website...
15/7/2018SunJB Sharp - Balmain Iron Cove [BALM]JB SharpInfo..
Event Website...
29/7/2018SunJB Sharp - Leichhardt Iron Cove [LEICH]JB SharpInfo..
Event Website...