Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely

2018-2019 Regatta Calendar

 iCal Regatta Season: 

Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
2018
July
1/7/2018SunJB Sharp - Drummoyne Iron Cove [DRUM]JB SharpResults
Event Website...
15/7/2018SunJB Sharp - Balmain Iron Cove [BALM]JB SharpResults
Event Website...
29/7/2018SunJB Sharp - Leichhardt Iron Cove [LEICH]JB SharpInfo..
Event Website...
August
4/8/2018SatHead of the Hunter Hunter RiverTime TrialInfo.. | Events | Entries
18/8/2018SatScullers Head of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialInfo.. | Events
September
2/9/2018SunMurwillumbah Rowing Club RegattaNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahClubInfo..
8/9/2018SatNewcastle Uni Pre IVCDRABerry ParkClubInfo.. | Events
8/9/2018SatLane Cove Head Lane Cove RiverTime TrialInfo.. | Events
15/9/2018SatNSW Indoor Rowing Championships IndoorInfo..
16/9/2018SunHead of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialInfo.. | Events
22/9/2018SatHead of the Shoalhaven Shoalhaven RiverTime TrialInfo..
22/9/2018SatNSWIS Uni Games Attendees TT Nepean RiverTime TrialInfo.. | Events
23/9/2018SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, MacleanClubInfo..
29/9/2018SatNSWIS TT 1 Nepean RiverTime TrialInfo.. | Events
30/9/2018SunHenley on Hunter Berry ParkClubInfo.. | Events
October
7/10/2018SunIron Cove Classic 1 Iron CoveTime TrialInfo.. | Events
13/10/2018SatRNSW Spring Regatta SIRCClubInfo..
14/10/2018SunAustralian Boat Race Sydney Inner Harbour (Woolwich to Darling Harbour)ChallengeInfo..
Event Website...
20/10/2018SatHead of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverTime TrialInfo.. | Events
21/10/2018SunPort Macquarie Rowing Club RegattaCDRAWauchopeClubInfo..
21/10/2018SunLismore Rowing Club RegattaNRRARichmond RiverClubInfo..
27/10/2018SatNSWIS TT 2 Nepean RiverTime TrialInfo.. | Events
27/10/2018SatJnr Head of the ParramattaAAGPSParramatta RiverTime TrialInfo..
27/10/2018SatNorth Shore Head Lane Cove RiverTime TrialInfo.. | Events
27/10/2018SatHunter Valley Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClubInfo..
28/10/2018SunNewcastle University Boat Club RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubInfo..
28/10/2018SunAustralian Indoor Rowing ChampionshipsIndoorInfo..
November
2/11/2018FriAAGPS Sculling TrialsAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyInfo..
3/11/2018SatLoreto Normanhurst Regatta SIRCSchoolgirlInfo.. | Events
4/11/2018SunLoreto Kirribilli Regatta SIRCSchoolgirlInfo.. | Events
4/11/2018SunIron Cove Classic 2 Iron CoveTime TrialInfo.. | Events
10/11/2018SatSydney Grammar School RegattaAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyInfo.. | Events
10/11/2018SatMLC School Regatta Iron CoveSchoolgirlInfo.. | Events
11/11/2018SunCDRA Sprint ChampionshipsCDRAThrosby CreekSprintInfo..
12/11/2018MonIron Cove Classic 3 Iron CoveTime TrialInfo.. | Events
17/11/2018SatNSWIS TT 3 Nepean RiverTime TrialInfo.. | Events
17/11/2018SatNepean Rowing Club Regatta Nepean RiverClubInfo..
17/11/2018SatScots College RegattaAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyInfo.. | Events
18/11/2018SunRowing NSW Independent Schools Championships SIRCSchoolInfo..
18/11/2018SunGrafton High School RegattaNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubInfo..
24/11/2018SatNewington College RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyInfo.. | Events
24/11/2018SatSydney Girls High School Regatta Iron CoveSchoolgirlInfo.. | Events
25/11/2018SunNewcastle Grammar School RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubInfo..
December
1/12/2018SatRNSW Reindeer Regatta SIRCClubInfo..
2/12/2018SunNSW Sprint Championships SIRCSprintInfo..
8/12/2018SatHead of the Clarence RegattaHOCOCClarence River, GraftonSchoolInfo..
9/12/2018SunGrafton Rowing Club RegattaNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubInfo..
15/12/2018SatNSWIS TT 4 Nepean RiverTime TrialInfo.. | Events
2019
January
11/1/2019Fri-SunTaree Summer Regatta Manning RiverClubInfo..
26/1/2019SatRNSW Small Boats Regatta SIRCClubInfo..
February
2/2/2019SatSt Joseph's College RegattaAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyInfo..
2/2/2019SatPymble Ladies College Regatta Iron CoveSchoolgirlInfo..
2/2/2019SatLake Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubInfo..
3/2/2019SunEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubInfo..
3/2/2019SunBalmain Rowing Club Regatta Iron Cove [UTS]ClubInfo..
9/2/2019SatAAGPS Juniors - All Schools Regatta #1AAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyInfo..
9/2/2019SatRoseville College Regatta Iron CoveSchoolgirlInfo..
9/2/2019SatTweed Heads Rowing Club RegattaNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahClubInfo..
10/2/2019SunNRRA Age ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahClubInfo..
15/2/2019Fri-SunNSW Rowing Championships SIRCClubInfo..
16/2/2019SatSydney Boys High School RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyInfo..
23/2/2019SatPLC/Kings/RNSW Regatta SIRCSchoolInfo..
23/2/2019SatAAGPS Juniors - All Schools Regatta #2AAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyInfo..
24/2/2019SunIGSSA SIRCSchoolgirlInfo.. | Events
25/2/2019Mon-TueCHS Rowing Championships Clarence River, GraftonSchoolInfo.. | Events
March
2/3/2019SatSydney Rowing Club Regatta SIRCClub/SchoolInfo..
2/3/2019SatShore School RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyInfo..
3/3/2019SunSouth Grafton High and Iluka Rowing Club RegattaNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubInfo..
9/3/2019SatRiverview Gold Cup Lane Cove RiverSchool/ClubInfo..
9/3/2019Sat-SunCDRA ChampionshipsCDRAManning RiverClubInfo..
10/3/2019SunLeichhardt Rowing Club Regatta Iron Cove [LEICH]ClubInfo..
16/3/2019SatNSW Schoolgirl Head of the River SIRCSchoolgirlInfo..
17/3/2019SunNSW Schoolboy Head of the River SIRCSchoolboyInfo..
23/3/2019SatAAGPS Head of the RiverAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyInfo.. | Events
24/3/2019SunNRRA Masters ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahMastersInfo..
25/3/2019Mon-Sun2019 Sydney International Rowing RegattaRowing AustraliaSIRCInfo..
Event Website...
April
7/4/2019SunDrummoyne Rowers Regatta Iron Cove [DRUM]ClubInfo..
7/4/2019SunLake Macquarie Rowing Club Cockle Bay, Lake MacquarieClubInfo..
13/4/2019Sat-SunEdward Trickett NSW Grade Championships SIRCClubInfo..
20/4/2019SatDrummoyne Masters Iron Cove [DRUM]MastersInfo..
28/4/2019SunIron Cove Masters Iron Cove [LEICH]MastersInfo..
May
4/5/2019Sat-SunNSW Masters Championships SIRCMastersInfo..
22/5/2019Wed-Sat2019 Australian Masters Rowing ChampionshipsRowing WAChampion Lakes, WAInfo..
Event Website...