Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely
Drummoyne

2017 Iron Cove Classic 1 Regatta

Date: Sun 15th October, 2017
Venue: Iron Cove
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 15th October, 2017

Race 11. MA-D Grade 8+ : Mens A-D Graded EightsTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM7.8K
101.03Leichhardt[D] Gareth Deacon, Matthew Bourke, Alexander Farkash, Martin Claassen, Lachlan Andrew, Isaac Eveleigh, Jarrah Murray, Ben Adams, Cox: Hayden Schilling
201.02Glebe[D] Stuart Marr, Don Gregorio, Howard Yim, Luke Fleming, Zack Krause, Aaron Bambrick, Mark Tietjen, Andrew Honey, Cox: Francesca Di Giallonardo, Coach: Brad Smith
301.01Balmain[D] Brian Kilbridge, Scott Bickford, Garth Bickford, Liam James, Hugh Edwards, Marco Cirjak, Riley Mumberson, Eoghan Kilbridge, Cox: Matthew Sproat, Coach: Liam James
Race 22. WA-D Grade 8+ : Womens A-D Graded EightsTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM7.8K
402.02Leichhardt[D] Hannah Smith, Richa Sud, Rhiannon Sandow, Victoria Johnson, Heidi Parkes, Kristin Moss, Alexandra Lowe, Belinda Brigham, Cox: Diana Jacob
502.01Balmain[D] Katrina Macgregor, Nicola Reed, Carolina Velosa, Aimee Clarke, Carrie Innes, Cassandra MacDonald, Emma Forsdick, Hannah Maclean, Cox: Renate Ijpma, Coach: Bernard Le Riche
Race 33. MM 8+ : Men's Masters EightTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM7.8K
603.03Leichhardt[B] Alexander Kempson, Christopher Shaw, Edward Palmisano, Greg Norman, Marcus Trimble, Rob Gilmour, Tim Devlin, Tim Byrne, Cox: Ruth Kelly
703.04Leichhardt1m:25s [E] Michael Terry, Christiaan Fitzsimon, Timothy Tindale, Dean Patterson, Dan O'Callaghan, Steven Duff, Tim Clare, Robert Neal, Cox: Sam Wayland
803.07North Shore Composite 11m:25s [E] Peter Richards [NSHR], John Fabbro [UNSW], Adam Scobie [NSHR], Matthew Bayfield [NSHR], Andrew Gibson [NSHR], Mel Gillespie [MURC], Timothy Sargeant [NSHR], Stephane Kerr [NSHR], Cox: Sam Holst [GLEBE], Coach: Steve Sherry
903.05Leichhardt2m:04s [F] David Ross, Timothy Mason, Brian Davis, David Hogan, David Cowlishaw, Gordon Cooper, Matthew Limburg, Justin Milne, Cox: Anthony Swinbourne
1003.06North Shore2m:04s [F] Kimberley Ballingall, Len Walter, Geoff Wannan, Chris Walsh, Justin Peters, Bruce Egan, Michael Tyler, Geoffrey Franklin, Cox: Jennifer Pollock
1103.02Leichhardt2m:51s [G] Andrew Hine, David Rosenfeld, Robert Kelsall, John Currie, Richard Coleman, David Bodell, James Alexander, Colin Johnston, Cox: Lyne Riley
1203.08St George Composite 23m:54s [H] Graham Williams [STGEO], Lance Reeve [STGEO], Graeme Thorburn [STGEO], Denis Tracey [LEICH], Alan Skinner [NEPN], Ian Toll [STGEO], Bruce Reid [LEICH], John O'Brien [STGEO], Cox: Jacky Peile [STGEO], Coach: Jacky Peile
1303.01Canberra Composite8m:19s [J] John Hardy [MOSM], Allen Atkins [ENDVR], John Mitchell [DRC], John James [NSHR], Les Higgins [STGEO], Gerald Garrett [DRC], Rodney Keable [NSHR], Mike Burgess [CANB], Cox: Jacqueline Marks [LEICH]
Race 44. WM 8+ : Women's Masters EightTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM7.8K
1404.02Leichhardt/Sydney31 secs [D] Anne Parbury [LEICH], Virginia Van Ewyk [LEICH], Annalisa Armitage [LEICH], Anna Cicognani [LEICH], Jennifer Edge [SRC], Dianne Williams [LEICH], Jennifer Zongor [LEICH], Daniela Borgert [LEICH], Cox: Timothy Livingstone [LEICH]
1504.03North Shore/Loreto Kirribilli 131 secs [D] Alexandra Tiffin, Louise McCoach, Janet Mathews, Selina Pyle, Elizabeth Denney-Wilson, Emma Woods, Peggy McBride, Nicki Blackwell, Cox: Ruby Fitzgibbon
1604.01Drummoyne[C] Katrina Brangwin, Maggie Smith, Leonie Collins, Belinda Perkovic, Sally Webeck, Renai Postill, Helen Burton, Sam Heine, Cox: Kathleen Hextell, Coaches: Kathleen Hextell, Robert Glendenning
1704.05North Shore 331 secs [D] Linda McDonald, Erin Hewitson, Irene Heathcote, Elizabeth Buzo, Christina McCulloch, Katherine Sainty, Helen Westman, Patricia McMeekin, Cox: Camden Jobbins, Coach: Justin Peters
1804.08Sydney/Leichhardt1m:10s [E] Marilyn Ramage [LEICH], Anna Foley [LEICH], Kathy Usic [LEICH], Catherine Gleeson [LEICH], Kim Lloyd Jones [SRC], Kerry Thorn [LEICH], Jane Milledge [LEICH], Lynette Wherry [SRC], Cox: Tim Magrath [LEICH]
1904.04North Shore 21m:10s [E] Heather Holman, Susan Walter, Mary Walsh, Sally Edwards, Elisabeth Roche, Catherine Brown, Caroline Boyce, Karyn Knowles, Cox: Jan Williams
2004.06Sydney University Composite1m:57s [F] Stephanie O'Malley [SUBC], Mary Boland [SUBC], Susan Tattersall [SUBC], Kirsten Liljeqvist [SRC], Ruth Thompson [SUBC], Kerrie Bigsworth [SUBC], Jo Pollett [SUBC], Gillian O'Malley [SUBC], Cox: Julie Wass [GLEBE], Coaches: Phillip Titterton, Robert Glendenning
2104.07Sydney Womens MLC1m:57s [F] Judith McDonald, Sally Gough, Skye Smith, Judy Mann, Rosemary Hancock, Lillian Hayes, Petra Macaskill, Enza Andreatta, Cox: Marcela Cox, Coach: Steve Sherry
2204.09Balmain31 secs [D] Victoria Clay, Marta Bako, Louella May Oswald, Jacqueline Warner, Juliette Annand, Simone Johnson, Heather Hunt, Rose Russell, Cox: Richard Furmage, Coach: Nicholas Macdonald
Race 57. Mix 8+ : Mixed EightTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM7.8K
2307.02Drummoyne Graham Wearne, Phillip Mulligan, Lydia Miladinovic, Jeff Andrews, George Andrews, Jill Moore, Amanda Andrews, Alex Warner, Cox: Neil Stackpool
2407.04University of NSW Ann Williamson, Trish Butler, Bin Moore, Joanne Ferguson, Richard Widmer, David Alexander, David Sykes, Derek Heath, Cox: Michael Hart
2507.01Balmain/St Josephs Ann Pham, June Henning, John Reading, Robert Keane, Polly Pickles, Beverley Malone, Mark Thompson, Joseph Grech, Cox: Jack Lewis, Coach: John Reading
2607.03Leichhardt Anne Steffensen, Madeleine Borrey, James Harrowell, Andrew Mainsbridge, Jane Cadwgan, Mark Thompson, Leonie Bryan, Trevor Sills, Cox: Edwina Blight
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars